2017 US Hollywood Int’l Golden Film award (GFA) Winners

January 31, 2018

2017 GFA Winners

GFA Outstanding Up & Comer Actor

DANDRELL SCOTT

PARKED

USA

___________

GFA Outstanding Up & Comer Actress

CYNNA Z.

HUNTING THE HUNTER

USA

______________

GFA Outstanding Screening

ERIC GRANGER

TERMINAL SQUARD

USA

_______________

GFA Outstanding Animation

Core

UK

________________

GFA Outstanding Cinematography

A DANCE AT THE GRAVES

USA

________________

GFA Outstanding Editing

4242

Portugal

___________

GFA Outstanding Visual Effects

New York 2150

USA

___________

GFA Outstanding Actor

Joe Gandurski

RPG

USA

__________

GFA Outstanding Actress

Yvett Benson

The Actress & The Landlord

Canada

__________

GFA Outstanding Short Film

The Actress & The Landlord

Canada

_________

GFA Outstanding Foreign Film

All The Way To Bloom

China

__________

GFA Outstanding Producer

DRICA ARMSTRONG

HIS DYING WISH

USA

_______

 

GFA Outstanding Director

Leonid Lopatin

Finland

___________

GFA Outstanding Picture

Escape From Ensenada

USA

__________

2017 GFA Special Jury Award

GEETA

USA

2017 DERSERT STORM POKER RUN

USA

__________

GFA Excellence Music

Mantra for The Good People

USA

Libera

USA

___________

GFA Goodwill Ambassador

Miss Jin Ye

__________

Special Recognition Award

Up & Comer Actress

Olivia Ni

Paper Airplane

China

Special Recognition Award

Camera Man

Wei You

Paper Airplane

China

__________

Special Appointment

BoBo Ng

GFA Committee Co-Vice Chair

___________

Rossana Kong

GFA Honorary Co-Chair

__________

Special Appreciation  award

Qinglin Wang

Chinese Painter

___________

Best Editing

Alone

Finland

___________

Best Screenplay

By Lee Chambers & Kris Ketonen

Norbert & The Gnomes

Canada

___________

Best Animation

Requiem For Greed

USA

___________

Best Student Film

Grandma’s Room

Korea

____________

Best Documentary

Macaw Project

Hungary

_____________

Best Foreign Film

Paper Airplane

China

____________

Best Short Film

Second Chance ” If One Wish Granted”

USA

____________

Best Cinematography

Mousse

Sweden

____________

Best Up & Comer Actor

Binjiang Zhu

TaiChi Cop

USA

____________

Best producer

Fei Fei Gao

Flying Tiger

USA

____________

Best Supporting Actor

Jason Burkey

The 12 lives of sissy Carlyle

USA

______________

Best Supporting Actress

Carla Rodinguez

His Dying Wish

USA

____________

Best Actor

Kalevi Rajala

The Die Is Cast

USA

____________

Best Actress

Angela Nordeng

Vicious

USA

____________

Best Director

Eran Burst Terranella

The 12 Lives Of Sissy caryle

USA

____________

Best Picture

THE Die is Cast

Finland

_____________

No comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>